Grande Appartamento In Zona Navigli

  • 160 m²
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 8 guests
  • 4 beds

To enjoy your vacation in Milan, stay at Grande Appartamento In Zona Navigli Milan, which is a mere 1.7 km from the Royal Palace of Milan and around 25 minutes' walk from the La Triennale di Milano. The apartment is situated a mere 1.1 km from Milano Cadorna train station and a stone's throw from Sant' Agostino M2 bus station.

To ensure your comfort, a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet are provided at the apartment. A hair dryer and bath sheets can also be found.

For those who prefer to cook their own meals, Grande Appartamento In Zona Navigli features self-catering facilities like an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.

This apartment is in the Porta Magenta district of Milan, within 5 minutes' walk of the restaurant Bottega Del Vino La Coloniale. Guests will find the ancient Roman Colonne di San Lorenzo Ruin within reach of the accommodation. Duomo di Milano Cathedral is just 1.8 km away. Grande Appartamento In Zona Navigli is located merely 450 metres from Sant'Agostino underground station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Grande Appartamento In Zona Navigli Milan
Milano Corso Genova 4Pax Wi-Fi
Mobile-only price

Milano Corso Genova 4Pax Wi-Fi

8.4
Very Good 101 reviews
32 m from property
USD 362 USD 326
per night
Casa Di Gio - By Allegio
Mobile-only price

Casa Di Gio - By Allegio

134 m from property
USD 232 USD 209
per night
Central Milan Apartments - Duomo And Navigli, Bright With Balcony
Mobile-only price

Central Milan Apartments - Duomo And Navigli, Bright With Balcony

9.1
Superb 165 reviews
135 m from property
USD 242 USD 218
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Linate
    10 km

    Train stations

    Milan Cadorna Station
    1.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Video games

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV
    • CD player

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:30 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for cribs in a room.
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Grande Appartamento In Zona Navigli located?
      Grande Appartamento In Zona Navigli is set in the Porta Magenta district of Milan, merely 11 minutes' walk from I Navigli.
    • What attractions are close to Grande Appartamento In Zona Navigli?
      Make sure to visit I Navigli (900 m) and Leonardo da Vinci Museum of Science and Technology, located within a few blocks of Grande Appartamento In Zona Navigli, while staying at Milan.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Grande Appartamento In Zona Navigli?
      Guests can stay at Grande Appartamento In Zona Navigli for a minimum of €405 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 14:30, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Grande Appartamento In Zona Navigli?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Bottega Del Vino La Coloniale offering Italian cuisine located right around the corner from Grande Appartamento In Zona Navigli or opt for Sunny Restaurant where they can savor Japanese dishes set 100 meters away.
    • Is there free Wi-Fi in Grande Appartamento In Zona Navigli?
      The internet is provided for free at Grande Appartamento In Zona Navigli.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Linate
    10 km

    Train stations

    Milan Cadorna Station
    1.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Grande Appartamento In Zona Navigli Milan

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close